Miami-Dade County  »  2655 NE 189th St

2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Springfield
Parcel ID 3022030220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/31/2022
Sale price $10,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $86,225

Lot & Building Information for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,962
Total sqft 22,312
Building class Store
Acreage 0.94
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 11,962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $898.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180?

2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,271,070.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2022 $10,750,000

Title Documents for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2023 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Notice
08/31/2022 - D
08/31/2022 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $96,380
Current property tax $86,225
Market value $6,271,070
Assessed value $5,319,479

Assessment History for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,271,070 $5,319,479 16.9317 $96,380 +5.37%
2024 $6,276,243 $4,835,890 16.9487 $91,471 +22.00%
2023 $4,396,264 $4,396,264 17.0541 $74,974 +58.99%
2022 $3,766,083 $2,137,013 17.0433 $47,156 +123.33%
2021 $1,298,000 $1,134,082 17.6056 $21,115 +2.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2655 Ne 189th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price