43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, NJ 07114 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark |
| Zip code | 07114 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 3754 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | Dayton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
| Sale date | 09/26/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
| Building sqft | 5,650 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.095 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
- • Improvements for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, NJ 07114 was built in 2008 and has a total of 5,650 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, NJ 07114 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $294,800, the tax amount paid for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, NJ 07114 is $11,789.
When was 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, NJ 07114 last sold?43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, NJ 07114 was last sold in 12/15/2020.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, NJ 07114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,789 |
| Market value | $294,800 |
Assessment History for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294,800 | $294,800 | 3.999 | $11,789 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $294,800 | $294,800 | 3.803 | $11,211 | -23.73% |
| 2023 | $394,300 | $394,300 | 3.728 | $14,700 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $394,300 | $394,300 | 3.736 | $14,731 | +33.82% |
| 2021 | $294,800 | $294,800 | 3.734 | $11,008 | -1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43-45 Evergreen Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 18, Robert Morris Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 506 | 0.73 |
| No 29 Dr A Einstein Academy | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 799 | 0.74 |
| Chessie Dentley Roberts Academy School No. 30 | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 764 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|