Miami-Dade County  »  18850 NE 22nd Ave

18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Skylake
Parcel ID 3022040000330

Sales & Tax Overview for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2011
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,853

Lot & Building Information for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,959
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.75
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180?

18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1975 and has a total of 6,959 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,565,612, the tax amount paid for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 is $39,048.

When was 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 04/19/2011 for $720,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2011 $720,000
04/19/2011 $288,000
04/19/2011 $72,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
04/19/2011 - D
04/19/2011 - R
Deed
04/19/2011 - D
04/19/2011 - R
Deed
04/19/2011 - D
04/19/2011 - R
Deed
04/19/2011 - D
04/19/2011 - R
Deed
04/19/2011 - D
04/19/2011 - R
Deed
01/05/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $39,049
Current property tax $22,853
Market value $3,456,238
Assessed value $1,565,612

Assessment History for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,456,238 $1,565,612 16.9317 $39,049 +1.03%
2024 $3,469,902 $1,521,489 16.9487 $38,651 +2.05%
2023 $3,370,310 $1,477,174 17.0541 $37,874 +26.97%
2022 $2,251,748 $1,434,150 17.0433 $29,830 +16.50%
2021 $1,548,014 $1,392,379 17.6056 $25,605 -5.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18850 Ne 22nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.05
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.05
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.09
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.31
Victory School NR Private 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.05