Miami-Dade County  »  18550 NE 23rd CT

18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Riverdale
Parcel ID 3022040040020

Sales & Tax Overview for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Sale date 01/12/2023
Sale price $1,513,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,208

Lot & Building Information for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.26

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

What is the market value of 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180?

The current market value is $679,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2023 $1,513,500
05/27/2004 $200,000
01/23/2004 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Modification and Extension Agreement
06/07/2023 - D
06/16/2023 - R
Agreement
01/12/2023 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 10/05/2023
01/12/2023 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Deed
05/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
01/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/06/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
08/22/1996 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,505
Current property tax $10,208
Market value $679,500
Assessed value $679,500

Assessment History for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,500 $679,500 16.9317 $11,505 +5.25%
2024 $679,500 $622,875 16.9487 $10,931 -21.54%
2023 $816,949 $816,949 17.0541 $13,932 +43.87%
2022 $591,197 $553,725 17.0433 $9,684 +2.45%
2021 $587,696 $503,387 17.6056 $9,453 -8.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18550 Ne 23rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.23
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.26
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.26
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.26
Victory School NR Private 0 0.26

Nearest middle schools