Miami-Dade County  »  19002 W Dixie Hwy

19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Harriette Park
Parcel ID 3022040080190

Sales & Tax Overview for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 12/28/2018
Sale price $4,520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,744

Lot & Building Information for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 5,141
Building class Store
Acreage 0.222
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 has a total of 5,141 square feet and a current price per square foot of $879.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180?

19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,425,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2018 $4,520,000
08/18/1995 $252,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 12/18/2023
12/28/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
10/10/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Release
08/18/1995 - R Warranty Deed
06/15/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,085
Current property tax $19,744
Market value $1,425,800
Assessed value $1,226,096

Assessment History for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,425,800 $1,226,096 16.9317 $22,085 +5.44%
2024 $1,425,800 $1,114,633 16.9487 $20,946 +4.50%
2023 $1,425,800 $1,013,303 17.0541 $20,044 +21.96%
2022 $970,000 $960,729 17.0433 $16,435 -3.76%
2021 $970,000 $970,000 17.6056 $17,077 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,147
Median age 44.3
Average household income $132,376
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 14,077
Owner occupied units 61.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $517,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 19002 West Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price