Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 198th Ter  »  1850 NE 198th Ter

1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Woods
Parcel ID 3022040350100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/27/1994
Sale price $143,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,560

Lot & Building Information for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,524
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179?

1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1963 and has a total of 3,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,330, the tax amount paid for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 is $9,470.

When was 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 01/27/1994 for $143,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/1994 $143,500

Title Documents for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/1994 - R Deed
06/16/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,470
Current property tax $3,560
Market value $998,710
Assessed value $276,330

Assessment History for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $998,710 $276,330 16.9317 $9,470 +6.96%
2024 $920,208 $268,543 16.9487 $8,854 +10.75%
2023 $790,353 $260,722 17.0541 $7,994 +14.23%
2022 $660,498 $253,129 17.0433 $6,998 +16.23%
2021 $487,459 $245,757 17.6056 $6,021 -27.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1850 Ne 198th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.74
Jacobson Sinai Academy NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.74
BRIDGEPREP ACADEMY OF NORTH MIAMI BEACH 8 Charter K-8 609 0.77
Virginia A Boone-Highland Oaks School 7 Public PK, K-5 600 0.81

Nearest middle schools