Miami-Dade County  »  19693 NE 23rd CT

19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33180
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Skyknoll Estates
Parcel ID 3022040390100

Sales & Tax Overview for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2001
Sale price $257,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,944

Lot & Building Information for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,966
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180?

19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,966 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $301,910, the tax amount paid for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 is $8,748.

When was 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180 was last sold in 08/06/2001 for $257,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2001 $257,000

Title Documents for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Release
05/10/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Agreement
04/10/2019 - D
04/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2029
08/06/2001 - R Mortgage
08/06/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/29/1987 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
10/05/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, FL 33180. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,748
Current property tax $3,944
Market value $850,156
Assessed value $301,910

Assessment History for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $783,660 $293,402 16.9487 $8,209 +9.93%
2023 $674,492 $284,857 17.0541 $7,468 +12.88%
2022 $565,323 $276,561 17.0433 $6,616 +14.21%
2021 $420,527 $268,506 17.6056 $5,793 -20.06%
2020 $410,387 $264,799 17.6571 $7,246 +2.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19693 Ne 23rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.39
Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.39
Victory School NR Private 0 0.45
The Victory School NR Private 28 0.45
The Victory School NR Private 32 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Scheck Hillel Community School NR Private PK-12 1,194 0.39