Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 11th Pl  »  19660 NE 11th Pl

19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022050021660

Sales & Tax Overview for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2013
Sale price $100
Current property tax $5,389

Lot & Building Information for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,973
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179?

19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,973 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $319,627, the tax amount paid for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179 is $5,999.

When was 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179 last sold?

19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 03/21/2018.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2013 $100
08/30/2004 $205,000
02/18/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/17/2013 - D
12/17/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/30/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/18/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/18/1999 - D
11/12/1999 - R
Mortgage
11/18/1999 - D
11/12/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/09/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/29/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/19/1994 - R Mortgage
01/19/1994 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,000
Current property tax $5,389
Market value $408,228
Assessed value $319,627

Assessment History for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,723 $290,570 16.9487 $5,256 +6.58%
2023 $327,844 $264,155 17.0541 $4,932 +12.40%
2022 $284,892 $240,141 17.0433 $4,388 +14.17%
2021 $218,310 $218,310 17.6056 $3,843 -0.31%
2020 $218,318 $218,318 17.6571 $3,855 +9.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19660 Ne 11th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.60
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.60
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.68
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.91

Nearest middle schools

South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.60