18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information
18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami |
| Zip code | 33179 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | Presidential Estates |
| Parcel ID | 3022050170021 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
| Sale date | 08/21/1997 |
| Sale price | $11,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
| Building sqft | 5,542 |
| Building class | Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) |
| Acreage | 0.82 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
- • Improvements for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, FL 33179 has a total of 5,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,075.
What is the year built & the current market value of 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, FL 33179?18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,523,085.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 06/03/2020 |
| Last updated | 03/30/2026 |
| Lot size | 29.18 Acre |
AA
Located on the SW corner of NE Miami Gardens Drive and NE 18th Road, Shops at Skylake is anchored by Publix, TJMaxx and LA Fitness. Co-tenants include Starbucks, First Watch, Sushi Sake, Mount Sinai, MD Now, Hand & Stone, and many others. Just 1.5 miles east of I-95 and 1 mile west of Biscayne Blvd, Shops of Skylake offers excellent accessibility and convenience while serving 86,071 households and 221,537 residents within a 3-mile radius. A daytime population of 222,081 within a 3-mile radius ensures a busy shopping center throughout the day.
Â
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #05 | Retail | Listing price not available | 975 | Laura Briggle |
| #28A- 29A | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,455 | Laura Briggle |
| #36B | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,789 | Laura Briggle |
| #06 | Retail | Listing price not available | 975 | Laura Briggle |
| #13 | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,800 | Laura Briggle |
| #45 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,194 | Laura Briggle |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/18/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/09/2026 |
AALocated on Miami Gardens Drive, a major road connecting I-95 to the affluent Aventura area.
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #05 | Retail | Listing price not available | 975 | N/A |
| 36B | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,789 | N/A |
| STOR3 | Retail | Listing price not available | 0 | N/A |
| STOR1 | Retail | Listing price not available | 0 | N/A |
| 28A-29A | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,455 | N/A |
| #06 | Retail | Listing price not available | 975 | N/A |
| #45 | Retail | Listing price not available | 1,194 | N/A |
Past Sales & Property History for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/1997 | $11,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,950 |
| Current property tax | $18,125 |
| Market value | $1,523,085 |
| Assessed value | $956,171 |
Assessment History for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $902,975 | $850,047 | 16.9487 | $14,757 | +5.02% |
| 2023 | $902,975 | $772,770 | 17.0541 | $14,051 | +11.62% |
| 2022 | $795,818 | $702,519 | 17.0433 | $12,588 | -4.56% |
| 2021 | $795,818 | $718,236 | 17.6056 | $13,189 | -6.14% |
| 2020 | $795,818 | $795,818 | 17.6571 | $14,052 | -0.27% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 48,275 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $81,817 |
| Family households | 63.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 19,009 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $343,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $199,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 18300 Ne 18th Road, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1690 Miami Gardens Dr, Miami | 7,074 | 08/21/1997 | $11,500,000 |