Miami-Dade County  »  860 NE 172nd Ter

860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Manor
Parcel ID 3022070160740

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2010
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,543

Lot & Building Information for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,564
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162?

860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,686, the tax amount paid for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 is $7,084.

When was 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 03/17/2010 for $160,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2010 $160,000
11/01/2002 $130,000
03/16/1992 $82,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2010 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
11/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/16/1992 - R Warranty Deed
08/29/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,084
Current property tax $6,543
Market value $627,564
Assessed value $283,686

Assessment History for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $627,564 $283,686 16.9317 $7,084 +3.76%
2024 $629,965 $257,897 16.9487 $6,827 +7.52%
2023 $585,507 $234,452 17.0541 $6,350 +32.55%
2022 $388,919 $213,139 17.0433 $4,791 +20.71%
2021 $273,350 $193,763 17.6056 $3,969 -11.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Ne 172nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 504 0.20
Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 0.33
Fulford United Methodist Church NR Private K-1 0 0.54
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.54

Nearest middle schools