Miami-Dade County  »  771 NE 177th St

771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Manor
Parcel ID 3022070240640

Sales & Tax Overview for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2006
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,635

Lot & Building Information for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.187
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,310, the tax amount paid for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $7,168.

When was 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 12/29/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2006 $10
05/01/2002 $139,000
12/20/2001 $97,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
08/12/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,169
Current property tax $3,635
Market value $644,016
Assessed value $281,310

Assessment History for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $607,220 $273,382 16.9487 $6,837 +0.31%
2023 $607,235 $265,420 17.0541 $6,816 +25.46%
2022 $415,702 $257,690 17.0433 $5,433 +15.42%
2021 $293,320 $250,185 17.6056 $4,707 -2.34%
2020 $272,958 $246,731 17.6571 $4,820 +12.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 771 Ne 177th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 504 0.38
Metzuyan Academy NR Private 12 0.45
Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 0.65
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Metzuyan Academy NR Private 12 0.45