Miami-Dade County  »  660 NE 176th St

660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Highland Manor
Parcel ID 3022070420020

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2003
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,533

Lot & Building Information for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,250
Total sqft 3,370
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.232
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $474,226, the tax amount paid for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162 is $10,717.

When was 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 07/08/2003 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2003 $10
11/25/1997 $175,000
12/28/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
10/08/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
10/08/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/1999 - D
10/21/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/25/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
11/25/1997 - R Mortgage
11/25/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/28/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/29/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,717
Current property tax $6,533
Market value $879,414
Assessed value $474,226

Assessment History for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $879,414 $474,226 16.9317 $10,717 -2.07%
2024 $935,368 $460,862 16.9487 $10,944 +6.30%
2023 $845,196 $447,439 17.0541 $10,295 +20.44%
2022 $608,128 $434,407 17.0433 $8,548 +13.12%
2021 $440,598 $421,755 17.6056 $7,557 +2.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Ne 176th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gertrude K. Edleman/Sabal Palm Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 504 0.28
Metzuyan Academy NR Private 12 0.61
Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 0.61
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.80

Nearest middle schools