Miami-Dade County  »  15565 NE 5th CT

15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Breezeswept Heights
Parcel ID 3022180011320

Sales & Tax Overview for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/03/1992
Sale price $81,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $983

Lot & Building Information for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,132
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162?

15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,132 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,807, the tax amount paid for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162 is $3,387.

When was 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 12/03/1992 for $81,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/1992 $81,500

Title Documents for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement 12/01/2025
12/03/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,387
Current property tax $983
Market value $347,914
Assessed value $104,807

Assessment History for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,256 $101,854 16.9487 $3,802 +3.85%
2023 $393,634 $98,888 17.0541 $3,661 +22.03%
2022 $302,992 $96,008 17.0433 $3,000 +14.12%
2021 $234,230 $93,212 17.6056 $2,629 -21.06%
2020 $188,623 $91,926 17.6571 $3,331 +2.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15565 Ne 5th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.25
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.25
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.65
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.65
Fulford United Methodist Church NR Private K-1 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools