Miami-Dade County  »  185 NE 154th St

185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3022180021180

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/25/2022
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,903

Lot & Building Information for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.331

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $331,210.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2022 $350,000
06/11/2020 $130,000
05/31/2017 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deed
07/22/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Release
07/13/2020 - D
07/15/2020 - R
Release
06/11/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Deed
05/31/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/08/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Release
04/08/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Release
04/08/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Release
02/26/2016 - D
02/29/2016 - R
Deed
10/06/2011 - D
10/06/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,518
Current property tax $4,903
Market value $331,210
Assessed value $322,504

Assessment History for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $331,712 $293,186 16.9487 $5,223 +14.92%
2023 $266,533 $266,533 17.0541 $4,545 +89.97%
2022 $147,815 $135,710 17.0433 $2,393 +10.16%
2021 $123,373 $123,373 17.6056 $2,172 -0.29%
2020 $123,373 $116,608 17.6571 $2,178 +8.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Ne 154th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.69
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.69
Masters Preparatory School-Nor NR Private K-3 50 0.71
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 0.71
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.73