Miami-Dade County  »  16101 NE 6th Ave

16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pleasant Village Sub
Parcel ID 3022180031790

Sales & Tax Overview for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/12/2004
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $817

Lot & Building Information for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,573
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,573 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,775, the tax amount paid for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 is $3,655.

When was 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 08/12/2004 for $50,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2004 $50,000
10/14/2003 $142,000
10/25/1993 $75,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
09/05/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2035
08/12/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/14/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/25/1993 - R Mortgage
10/25/1993 - R Warranty Deed
07/29/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,656
Current property tax $817
Market value $405,568
Assessed value $93,775

Assessment History for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,568 $93,775 16.9317 $3,656 +0.92%
2024 $405,862 $91,133 16.9487 $3,622 +4.19%
2023 $382,240 $88,479 17.0541 $3,477 +24.49%
2022 $287,564 $85,902 17.0433 $2,793 +14.37%
2021 $222,264 $83,400 17.6056 $2,442 -21.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.34
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.34
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.40
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.40
Fulford United Methodist Church NR Private K-1 0 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 0.53
John F. Kennedy Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 0.69
Thumbelina Academy NR Private K-8 416 1.00
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 1.23
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 1.25

Nearest high schools

Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 0.53
Acceleration Academies LLC NR Public 9-12 0 0.55
AIU High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.60
North Miami Beach Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,149 0.88
Yeshiva of Miami Inc. NR Private 9-12 49 0.89

Neighbors for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 16101 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
666 NE 162nd St, Miami 2,180 04/30/1984
640 NE 162nd St, Miami 1,581 06/16/2009 $1
631 NE 161st St, Miami 1,323 08/03/2021 $10
685 NE 161st St, Miami 1,645 02/14/2014 $118,000
772 NE 162nd St, Miami 2,183 02/25/2003 $147,500
778 NE 162nd St, Miami 1,612 12/13/2024 $10
752 NE 162nd St, Miami 2,250 12/08/2011 $120,000
630 NE 162nd St, Miami 2,160 12/16/2022 $10
650 NE 162nd St, Miami 1,481 05/03/1982
615 NE 161st St, Miami 1,512 05/23/2017 $10
645 NE 161st St, Miami 1,758 02/02/1989
655 NE 161st St, Miami 2,939
600 NE 162nd St, Miami 2,137 08/07/2019 $310,000
680 NE 162nd St, Miami 2,236 02/07/2008 $10
781 NE 162nd St, Miami 1,700 02/06/2026 $699,000
744 NE 162nd St, Miami 1,342 07/09/2018 $10
16160 NE 7th Ave, Miami 2,060 08/06/2007 $60,500
779 NE 162nd St, Miami 1,686 06/16/2020 $10
16100 NE 7th Ave, Miami 1,746 01/21/2014 $155,000
755 NE 162nd St, Miami 2,373 10/12/2004 $225,000