Miami-Dade County  »  510 NE 167th St

510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fulford Highlands
Parcel ID 3022180050020

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/08/2022
Sale price $2,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,342

Lot & Building Information for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,200
Building class Store
Acreage 0.573
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 6,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,610,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2022 $2,450,000
08/08/2017 $10
11/16/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deed
08/08/2017 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed
08/08/2017 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/21/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,126
Current property tax $38,342
Market value $2,610,592
Assessed value $2,506,152

Assessment History for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,610,592 $2,506,152 16.9317 $43,126 +1.58%
2024 $2,860,229 $2,278,320 16.9487 $42,456 +20.20%
2023 $2,071,200 $2,071,200 17.0541 $35,322 +125.89%
2022 $966,992 $886,270 17.0433 $15,637 -1.62%
2021 $928,666 $885,784 17.6056 $15,895 +2.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,606
Median age 37.4
Average household income $84,254
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 14,459
Owner occupied units 53.5%
Average number of people per household 3.2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $423,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 510 Ne 167th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price