Miami-Dade County  »  16330 NE 5th Ave

16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fulford Highlands
Parcel ID 3022180051560

Sales & Tax Overview for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/31/2026
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,151

Lot & Building Information for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.214

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162?

The current market value is $214,906.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2026 $295,000
10/03/2022 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2026 - D
04/07/2026 - R
Deed
10/26/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Release
10/18/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Release
10/03/2022 - D
10/05/2022 - R
Deed
04/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/04/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,544
Current property tax $3,151
Market value $214,906
Assessed value $205,700

Assessment History for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,906 $205,700 16.9317 $3,544 -12.10%
2024 $317,645 $187,000 16.9487 $4,032 -18.37%
2023 $289,619 $289,619 17.0541 $4,939 +120.76%
2022 $177,756 $101,978 17.0433 $2,237 +13.86%
2021 $140,212 $92,708 17.6056 $1,965 +32.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16330 Ne 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fulford United Methodist Church NR Private K-1 0 0.53
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.53
Two Sisters Angels Preschool NR Private PK-2 66 0.53
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.53
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.53