Miami-Dade County  »  265 NE 166th St

265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Fulford Highlands
Parcel ID 3022180070560

Sales & Tax Overview for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2005
Sale price $10
Current property tax $41,881

Lot & Building Information for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Building sqft 10,285
Total sqft 15,745
Building class Store
Acreage 0.909
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162 has a total of 10,285 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162?

265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,803,871.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2005 $10

Title Documents for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Easement
07/12/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/21/2014 - D
02/21/2014 - R
Deed
03/22/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,670
Current property tax $41,881
Market value $3,803,871
Assessed value $1,984,569

Assessment History for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,001,871 $1,804,154 16.9487 $45,087 +31.60%
2023 $2,579,000 $1,640,140 17.0541 $34,261 +16.28%
2022 $2,106,000 $1,491,037 17.0433 $29,464 +23.47%
2021 $1,355,489 $1,355,489 17.6056 $23,864 +5.52%
2020 $1,280,844 $1,280,844 17.6571 $22,616 +0.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 46,578
Median age 38
Average household income $78,224
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 15,303
Owner occupied units 52.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 265 Ne 166th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price