Miami-Dade County  »  15120 NE 9th CT

15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami
Zip code 33162
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Oak Knoll - Oak Ranch Estates
Parcel ID 3022180140070

Sales & Tax Overview for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2016
Sale price $284,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,807

Lot & Building Information for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,971
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162?

15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,229, the tax amount paid for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162 is $5,430.

When was 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162 was last sold in 04/15/2016 for $284,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2016 $284,000
11/25/2002 $143,000
02/21/1995 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2026 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/28/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 12/01/2051
01/19/2022 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
04/15/2016 - D
04/15/2016 - R
Deed
11/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/03/1999 - D
11/29/1999 - R
Mortgage
02/21/1995 - R Warranty Deed
02/16/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, FL 33162. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,431
Current property tax $2,807
Market value $467,500
Assessed value $226,229

Assessment History for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $469,793 $219,854 16.9487 $5,376 +3.27%
2023 $447,178 $213,451 17.0541 $5,206 +16.54%
2022 $349,145 $207,234 17.0433 $4,467 +10.73%
2021 $271,353 $201,199 17.6056 $4,034 +2.30%
2020 $223,337 $198,422 17.6571 $3,943 +2.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.41
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.41
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.48
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.48
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.50
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.99
Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 1.00
North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 1.01
John F. Kennedy Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,074 1.04

Nearest high schools

Acceleration Academies LLC NR Public 9-12 0 0.86
AIU High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.97
Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 1.00
North Miami Beach Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,149 1.11
C. G. Bethel High School 1 Charter 9-12 348 1.15

Neighbors for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15120 Ne 9th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15110 NE 9th CT, Miami 1,994 06/21/2016 $287,000
1234 NE 151st St, Miami 2,321 03/29/2004 $39,000
15125 NE 9th CT, Miami 1,912 12/15/2016 $200,000
15120 NE 10th Ave, Miami 2,468 12/22/1988
15300 NE 10th Ave, Miami 2,586 10/25/2012 $100
16100 NE 8th Ave, Miami 2,378 09/03/2009 $135,000
16324 NE 8th Ave, Miami 2,195 06/11/2015 $215,000
16600 NE 8th Ave, Miami 3,080 05/26/2021 $530,000
15140 NE 9th CT, Miami 1,730 07/17/1995 $76,000
15230 NE 10th Ave, Miami 2,642 01/06/1992 $96,500
15330 NE 10th Ave, Miami 2,066 11/30/2022 $465,000
1202 NE 151st St, Miami 2,940 04/07/2007 $370,000
15240 NE 10th Ave, Miami 2,034 12/30/2020 $10
1220 NE 151st St, Miami 1,928 12/08/1997 $41,000
16130 NE 8th Ave, Miami 2,091 01/23/2015 $112,000
16470 NE 8th Ave, Miami 1,397 03/14/2011 $32,500
1205 NE 163rd St, Miami 11,951 03/12/2024 $9,000,000
15100 NE 9th CT, Miami 1,941 09/08/2023 $650,000
1226 NE 151st St, Miami 1,995 09/15/2021 $10
16000 NE 8th Ave, Miami 2,126 08/03/2023 $615,000