14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami |
| Zip code | 33161 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Neighborhood | The Woodlands |
| Parcel ID | 3022190000140 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
| Sale date | 12/05/1995 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
| Building sqft | 4,988 |
| Building class | Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144) |
| Acreage | 0.98 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Miami-Dade County Public Schools |
Other Property Data for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
- • Improvements for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1950 and has a total of 4,988 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,250,004, the tax amount paid for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33161 is $23,420.
When was 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 12/05/1995 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,421 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,590,164 |
| Assessed value | $1,250,004 |
Assessment History for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590,164 | $1,250,004 | 16.9317 | $23,421 | +5.16% |
| 2024 | $1,592,652 | $1,136,368 | 16.9487 | $22,272 | +17.42% |
| 2023 | $1,234,702 | $1,033,062 | 17.0541 | $18,969 | +5.56% |
| 2022 | $1,237,040 | $939,148 | 17.0433 | $17,969 | +10.27% |
| 2021 | $1,034,020 | $853,771 | 17.6056 | $16,295 | +1.63% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,814 |
| Median age | 38.1 |
| Average household income | $79,063 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,302 |
| Owner occupied units | 44.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.98 |
| Median year structure built | 1965 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $478,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $361,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 14155 Memorial Highway, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14731 NE 9th Ave, Miami | 2,454 | 11/17/2014 | $94,000 |