Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 3rd CT  »  13898 NE 3rd CT

13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rucks Park
Parcel ID 3022190000960

Sales & Tax Overview for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,042
Building class Hospital - Private: Health Care (7343)
Acreage 0.63
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161?

13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1992 and has a total of 4,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $897,733, the tax amount paid for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161 is $16,499.

When was 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161 last sold?

13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 07/19/1988.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
07/19/1988 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,499
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,093,568
Assessed value $897,733

Assessment History for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,093,568 $897,733 16.9317 $16,499 +5.16%
2024 $1,097,419 $816,121 16.9487 $15,689 +16.42%
2023 $864,847 $741,929 17.0541 $13,476 +5.63%
2022 $866,186 $674,481 17.0433 $12,759 +9.92%
2021 $729,059 $613,165 17.6056 $11,607 +1.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13898 Ne 3rd Court, Miami