Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  Memorial Hwy  »  14893 Memorial Hwy

14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3022190010811

Sales & Tax Overview for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

Sale date 02/05/2015
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

Building sqft 2,607
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33168 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33168 has a total of 2,607 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33168?

14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,676.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2015 $295,000

Title Documents for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2026 - D
05/05/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/29/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Security Instrument 06/10/2025
02/05/2015 - D
02/05/2015 - R
Deed
02/11/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
10/20/1978 - R Warranty Deed
06/20/1977 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
09/07/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,001
Current property tax $0
Market value $398,676
Assessed value $325,887

Assessment History for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,676 $325,887 16.9317 $6,001 +16.48%
2024 $316,000 $296,261 16.9487 $5,152 +8.83%
2023 $290,321 $269,329 17.0541 $4,734 +11.65%
2022 $254,996 $244,845 17.0433 $4,240 +8.19%
2021 $222,587 $222,587 17.6056 $3,919 -1.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,775
Median age 38.5
Average household income $76,749
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 6,536
Owner occupied units 75.5%
Average number of people per household 3.62
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $404,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14893 Memorial Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price