Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  N Spur Dr  »  14611 N Spur Dr

14611 North Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14611 North Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Villa Serena - Beverly Park
Parcel ID 3022190011250

Sales & Tax Overview for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2021
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,242

Lot & Building Information for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.45

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161?

The current market value is $362,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2021 $295,000
05/18/2020 $10
01/08/2020 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2024 - D
01/30/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2025
01/06/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Deed
05/18/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed
05/18/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed
01/08/2020 - D
01/08/2020 - R
Deed
02/07/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Deed
06/23/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Release
10/30/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,660
Current property tax $4,242
Market value $362,600
Assessed value $218,925

Assessment History for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $362,600 $218,925 16.9317 $4,660 +8.15%
2024 $340,712 $199,023 16.9487 $4,309 +27.89%
2023 $223,225 $180,930 17.0541 $3,369 +20.18%
2022 $164,482 $164,482 17.0433 $2,803 +23.22%
2021 $129,236 $129,236 17.6056 $2,275 +28.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14611 North Spur Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.18
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.18
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.51
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.52