Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  S Spur Dr  »  14950 S Spur Dr

14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Biscayne Gardens
Parcel ID 3022190020040

Sales & Tax Overview for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

Sale date 01/23/2024
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,821

Lot & Building Information for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,553
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161?

14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,553 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,466, the tax amount paid for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161 is $6,560.

When was 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 01/23/2024 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2024 $460,000
01/22/2024 $310,000
07/31/1996 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2025 - D
11/10/2025 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2055
01/23/2024 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Deed
01/22/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
01/22/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Deed
01/22/2024 - D
01/22/2024 - R
Order
10/26/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/25/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
12/22/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Order
12/09/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Dade Court Paper
07/31/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,560
Current property tax $5,821
Market value $387,466
Assessed value $387,466

Assessment History for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $387,466 $387,466 16.9317 $6,560 -9.69%
2024 $428,592 $428,592 16.9487 $7,264 +39.73%
2023 $341,973 $280,823 17.0541 $5,199 +11.95%
2022 $299,705 $255,294 17.0433 $4,644 +13.65%
2021 $232,086 $232,086 17.6056 $4,086 +9.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14950 South Spur Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.36
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.36
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.50
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.50
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.54

Nearest middle schools