Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 7th Ave  »  15020 NE 7th Ave

15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Myers - Rymer
Parcel ID 3022190160300

Sales & Tax Overview for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/23/2025
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,065

Lot & Building Information for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,321
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,321 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $470,319, the tax amount paid for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is $7,963.

When was 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 09/23/2025 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2025 $800,000
01/08/2025 $469,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/23/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Affidavit
09/23/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Deed
01/08/2025 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Affidavit
01/08/2025 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/08/2025 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Deed
08/13/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,963
Current property tax $7,065
Market value $470,319
Assessed value $470,319

Assessment History for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $460,004 $389,866 16.9487 $7,071 +15.24%
2023 $368,027 $354,424 17.0541 $6,136 +11.73%
2022 $322,204 $322,204 17.0433 $5,491 +72.63%
2021 $253,139 $132,726 17.6056 $3,181 -21.91%
2020 $230,703 $130,894 17.6571 $4,074 -0.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15020 Ne 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.29
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.29
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.40
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.40
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.59