Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 147th Ter  »  420 NE 147th Ter

420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Carll Heights - Fairmont Terrace
Parcel ID 3022190260160

Sales & Tax Overview for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/16/2006
Sale price $314,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,192

Lot & Building Information for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,957
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161?

420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,738, the tax amount paid for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 is $3,787.

When was 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 11/16/2006 for $314,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2006 $314,000
08/05/1998 $94,500
05/02/1995 $89,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2006 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/2001 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/21/1998 - R Mortgage
08/05/1998 - R Mortgage
08/05/1998 - R Deed
05/02/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,788
Current property tax $1,192
Market value $386,660
Assessed value $118,738

Assessment History for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,660 $118,738 16.9317 $3,788 +8.04%
2024 $366,205 $105,148 16.9487 $3,506 +16.62%
2023 $290,934 $102,086 17.0541 $3,006 +11.21%
2022 $252,980 $99,113 17.0433 $2,703 +13.43%
2021 $194,502 $96,227 17.6056 $2,383 -23.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 420 Ne 147th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.32
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.32
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.33
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.33
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.33