Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 6th Pl  »  14910 NE 6th Pl

14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Myers - Rymer
Parcel ID 3022190370020

Sales & Tax Overview for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

Sale date 09/06/2019
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,123

Lot & Building Information for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,914
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161?

14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,914 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $362,111, the tax amount paid for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161 is $7,028.

When was 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 09/06/2019 for $340,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2019 $340,000

Title Documents for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 09/01/2049
01/24/2024 - D
01/24/2024 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 09/01/2049
09/06/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
09/06/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed
09/06/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,028
Current property tax $5,123
Market value $497,390
Assessed value $362,111

Assessment History for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $483,865 $338,907 16.9487 $6,701 +26.10%
2023 $363,358 $278,131 17.0541 $5,314 +9.25%
2022 $324,750 $260,622 17.0433 $4,864 +11.70%
2021 $251,722 $244,478 17.6056 $4,355 +5.42%
2020 $233,960 $233,960 17.6571 $4,131 +14.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.22
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.22
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.48
Oak Grove Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 0.48
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.64
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.69
North Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 807 0.84
Holy Cross Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 376 0.94
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 1.10

Nearest high schools

North Miami Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,747 1.08
Acceleration Academies LLC NR Public 9-12 0 1.08
North Miami Senior Adult Education NR Public 0 1.10
Neytz Hachochma NR Private 0 1.17
AIU High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.18

Neighbors for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14910 Ne 6th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
645 NE 150th St, Miami 2,287 10/17/1996 $106,000
14430 NE 5th Pl, Miami 2,899 07/21/2025 $600,000
14301 NE 5th Ave, Miami 3,146 11/04/2013 $176,500
15050 NE 6th Pl, Miami 2,696 09/17/1999 $129,000
635 NE 150th St, Miami 2,763 01/17/2019 $10
14420 NE 5th Pl, Miami 3,214 07/21/2025 $600,000
14330 NE 5th Pl, Miami 3,450 07/21/2025 $800,000
15005 NE 6th Pl, Miami 2,732 04/01/2022 $160,016
14410 NE 5th Pl, Miami 3,466 07/21/2025 $800,000
15020 NE 6th Pl, Miami 2,380 12/09/1997 $114,000
640 NE 151st St, Miami 2,586 08/17/2010 $95,000
14315 NE 5th Ave, Miami 3,192 07/12/2004 $255,000
14335 NE 5th Ave, Miami 2,373 06/20/2012 $127,500
643 NE 149th St, Miami 2,738 12/29/2025 $675,000
15025 NE 6th Pl, Miami 2,380 01/22/2018 $10
14400 NE 5th Pl, Miami 3,450 07/21/2025 $800,000
14325 NE 5th Ave, Miami 2,386
625 NE 150th St, Miami 2,538 06/19/1987
15045 NE 6th Pl, Miami 4,384 11/19/2024 $10
14950 NE 6th Pl, Miami 3,893 09/11/2015 $253,400