Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 144th St  »  430 NE 144th St

430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Villa Serena - Beverly Park
Parcel ID 3022190450070

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2025
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,061

Lot & Building Information for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,288
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,456, the tax amount paid for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $8,986.

When was 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 02/25/2025 for $190,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2025 $190,000
02/24/2020 $10
12/31/2019 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
01/02/2026 - R
Notice
02/25/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/24/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/31/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/19/2015 - D
03/19/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/08/2013 - D
10/09/2013 - R
Deed
12/27/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
03/13/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/10/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/16/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,986
Current property tax $8,061
Market value $602,569
Assessed value $484,456

Assessment History for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $588,146 $440,415 16.9487 $8,440 +14.89%
2023 $477,704 $400,378 17.0541 $7,346 +11.48%
2022 $422,626 $363,980 17.0433 $6,590 +13.11%
2021 $330,891 $330,891 17.6056 $5,826 +8.74%
2020 $303,426 $303,426 17.6571 $5,358 -0.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Ne 144th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.23
Linda Lentin K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 674 0.23
Small World Montessori Method School Ii NR Private PK-K 37 0.24
North Miami Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 423 0.34

Nearest middle schools