Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 149th St  »  1472 NE 149th St

1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Arch Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3022200021380

Sales & Tax Overview for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/17/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,089

Lot & Building Information for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,403, the tax amount paid for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $4,710.

When was 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 08/17/2016 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2016 $10
05/30/2012 $96,000
01/10/2007 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2018 - D
12/12/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
08/17/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/30/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed
01/10/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/08/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/10/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Deed
12/04/1999 - D
11/30/1999 - R
Deed
10/22/1996 - R Mortgage
10/22/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,711
Current property tax $2,089
Market value $433,218
Assessed value $178,403

Assessment History for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $433,525 $173,376 16.9487 $4,656 +11.25%
2023 $364,533 $168,327 17.0541 $4,185 +15.22%
2022 $291,954 $163,425 17.0433 $3,632 +7.02%
2021 $244,332 $158,666 17.6056 $3,394 -13.40%
2020 $221,950 $156,476 17.6571 $3,919 +6.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1472 Ne 149th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.41
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.41
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.58
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.58
Fulford Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.41