Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 147th St  »  1520 NE 147th St

1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Arch Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3022200022350

Sales & Tax Overview for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

Current property tax $14,285

Lot & Building Information for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,966
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.416
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 6,966 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,183,926.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2017 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Release
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,749
Current property tax $14,285
Market value $1,183,926
Assessed value $766,689

Assessment History for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,183,926 $766,689 16.9317 $15,749 +13.87%
2024 $1,002,546 $696,990 16.9487 $13,830 +10.74%
2023 $884,845 $633,628 17.0541 $12,489 +17.19%
2022 $703,465 $576,026 17.0433 $10,657 +5.15%
2021 $600,432 $559,256 17.6056 $10,135 +1.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1520 Ne 147th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price