Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 145th St  »  1325 NE 145th St

1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Arch Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3022200022600

Sales & Tax Overview for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/01/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,236

Lot & Building Information for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,242
Total sqft 2,342
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.208
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,938, the tax amount paid for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $5,270.

When was 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 09/01/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2023 $10

Title Documents for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,271
Current property tax $3,236
Market value $468,690
Assessed value $209,938

Assessment History for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $469,250 $195,272 16.9487 $5,118 +28.11%
2023 $361,844 $151,737 17.0541 $3,995 +18.23%
2022 $289,261 $140,916 17.0433 $3,379 +9.50%
2021 $242,223 $130,993 17.6056 $3,086 -20.50%
2020 $219,837 $122,582 17.6571 $3,882 +6.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1325 Ne 145th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.17
Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.17
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.54
Natural Bridge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 386 0.54
The Challenger School NR Private PK-8 63 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Holy Family Catholic School NR Private PK-8 246 0.17