Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  W Dixie Hwy  »  14350 W Dixie Hwy

14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Arch Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3022200023210

Sales & Tax Overview for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 06/04/2024
Sale price $2,180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,220

Lot & Building Information for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 2,964
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.55
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 2,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $735.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161?

14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,479,089.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2024 $2,180,000
05/06/2016 $100
07/22/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Deed
05/06/2016 - D
05/06/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/22/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/01/2002 - R Mortgage
03/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/16/2001 - R Mortgage
01/16/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/02/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,043
Current property tax $22,220
Market value $1,479,089
Assessed value $1,479,089

Assessment History for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,479,089 $1,479,089 16.9317 $25,043 +68.67%
2024 $960,733 $821,959 16.9487 $14,847 +11.09%
2023 $840,043 $747,236 17.0541 $13,365 +7.46%
2022 $729,717 $729,717 17.0433 $12,437 +2.73%
2021 $714,469 $669,902 17.6056 $12,106 +5.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14350 West Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price