Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  W Dixie Hwy  »  14850 W Dixie Hwy

14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Arch Creek Estates
Parcel ID 3022200023650

Sales & Tax Overview for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 10/09/1992
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $159,825

Lot & Building Information for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 145,188
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 2.571
Year built 1968
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181?

14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1968 and has a total of 145,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,119,941, the tax amount paid for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181 is $175,325.

When was 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181 was last sold in 10/09/1992 for $1,000,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 96 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/1992 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/1992 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $175,326
Current property tax $159,825
Market value $13,824,936
Assessed value $8,119,941

Assessment History for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,824,936 $8,119,941 16.9317 $175,326 -2.72%
2024 $15,730,000 $7,381,765 16.9487 $180,226 +0.55%
2023 $16,383,844 $6,710,696 17.0541 $179,245 +35.68%
2022 $10,370,000 $6,100,633 17.0433 $132,106 +30.05%
2021 $5,770,000 $5,770,000 17.6056 $101,584 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14850 West Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price