Miami-Dade County  »  33181  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  11850 Biscayne Blvd

11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami
Zip code 33181
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022290030060

Sales & Tax Overview for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Sale date 06/11/2025
Sale price $6,061,530
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,321

Lot & Building Information for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Building sqft 14,438
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

• • Improvements for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 has a total of 14,438 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181?

11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2025 $6,061,530
12/29/1994 $1,800,000
02/08/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2026 - D
04/27/2026 - R
Release
04/06/2026 - D
04/14/2026 - R
Notice
06/11/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Deed
04/02/2025 - D
04/08/2025 - R
Release
03/27/2019 - D
03/27/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/11/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Notice
06/22/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/16/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
11/27/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
11/19/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, FL 33181. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,182
Current property tax $63,321
Market value $5,000,000
Assessed value $3,594,365

Assessment History for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $3,594,365 16.9317 $70,182 +5.03%
2024 $5,000,000 $3,267,605 16.9487 $66,819 -1.06%
2023 $5,489,900 $2,970,550 17.0541 $67,537 +5.84%
2022 $5,400,000 $2,700,500 17.0433 $63,812 +30.10%
2021 $2,786,000 $2,786,000 17.6056 $49,049 +3.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,848
Median age 36.9
Average household income $84,284
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,252
Owner occupied units 37.6%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11850 Biscayne Boulevard #A, Miami.