Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 3rd Ave  »  11281 NE 3rd Ave

11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022300010210

Sales & Tax Overview for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2010
Sale price $117,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,631

Lot & Building Information for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 1.951

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

The current market value is $2,473,979.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2010 $117,500
12/30/2010 $100
06/02/2004 $575,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Agreement
05/10/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Agreement
04/25/2019 - D
04/30/2019 - R
Agreement
12/30/2010 - D
12/30/2010 - R
Deed
12/30/2010 - D
12/30/2010 - R
Deed
06/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/31/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/28/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/19/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,819
Current property tax $21,631
Market value $2,473,979
Assessed value $622,355

Assessment History for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,473,979 $622,355 16.9317 $22,819 +2.85%
2024 $2,473,991 $565,778 16.9487 $22,187 +53.78%
2023 $1,358,711 $514,344 17.0541 $14,428 +24.33%
2022 $1,019,286 $467,586 17.0433 $11,604 +15.10%
2021 $762,266 $447,229 17.6056 $10,082 -25.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11281 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Achievement Center NR Private 2-5 48 0.40
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.44
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.44
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.51
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.44