Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 114th St  »  269 NE 114th St

269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022310230140

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2025
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,800

Lot & Building Information for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,627
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,627 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,362, the tax amount paid for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $6,085.

When was 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 05/05/2025 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2025 $585,000
09/10/2009 $125,000
09/26/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Homestead Exemption Violation Lien
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2055
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Deed
04/04/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Easement
12/28/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2047
12/31/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2039
12/31/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Release
12/06/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
09/10/2009 - R Deed
09/26/2008 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,086
Current property tax $3,800
Market value $521,005
Assessed value $255,362

Assessment History for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $472,768 $125,954 16.9487 $4,424 +9.98%
2023 $411,488 $122,286 17.0541 $4,023 +14.20%
2022 $346,273 $118,725 17.0433 $3,523 +14.38%
2021 $265,196 $115,267 17.6056 $3,080 -26.08%
2020 $235,961 $113,676 17.6571 $4,166 +5.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.42
Bethany Covenant School NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.42
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.49
Gratigny Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 417 0.49
Montessori Achievement Center NR Private 2-5 48 0.50

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.53
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.68
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.77

Nearest high schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.61
Montessori School Of North Miami NR Private K-12 0 0.77
Advance Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 41 0.78
Doctors Charter School Of Miami Shores 6 Charter 6-12 596 0.83

Neighbors for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 269 Ne 114th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 NE 114th St, Miami 1,661 06/16/2011 $10
295 NE 114th St, Miami 1,714 04/21/2015 $320,775
262 NE 115th St, Miami 1,338 06/20/2018 $10
240 NE 115th St, Miami 1,781 12/23/2014 $170,000
215 NE 114th St, Miami 4,082 10/10/2023 $10
254 NE 115th St, Miami 2,229 08/02/2000 $85,000
261 NE 115th St, Miami 1,546 02/12/1987
258 NE 115th St, Miami 1,342 10/23/2015 $117,000
250 NE 115th St, Miami 1,779 05/08/2007 $10
282 NE 115th St, Miami 2,567 05/07/1996 $78,000
259 NE 114th St, Miami 1,757 06/10/1996 $78,000
275 NE 114th St, Miami 1,651 07/15/2025 $433,000
261 NE 114th St, Miami 1,634 02/03/2021 $380,000
251 NE 114th St, Miami 1,296 05/15/2024 $10
276 NE 115th St, Miami 1,586 06/06/2014 $105,000
265 NE 114th St, Miami 1,634 03/24/2020 $10
290 NE 115th St, Miami 1,607 04/06/2022 $10
285 NE 115th St, Miami 1,530 09/06/2012 $10
275 NE 115th St, Miami 1,365 08/11/2025 $350,000
269 NE 115th St, Miami 1,396 01/18/1989