Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 6th Ave  »  11061 NE 6th Ave

11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022310300350

Sales & Tax Overview for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/11/2016
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,668

Lot & Building Information for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,722
Total sqft 4,752
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.557
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 2,722 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,178,386.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2016 $600,000

Title Documents for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Assignment
06/05/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2016 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed
01/11/2016 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,682
Current property tax $16,668
Market value $1,178,386
Assessed value $1,055,110

Assessment History for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,178,386 $1,055,110 16.9317 $18,682 +5.39%
2024 $1,181,896 $959,191 16.9487 $17,727 +5.67%
2023 $1,156,372 $871,992 17.0541 $16,776 +24.17%
2022 $792,720 $792,720 17.0433 $13,511 -0.53%
2021 $771,497 $771,497 17.6056 $13,583 +0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11061 Ne 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price