Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 3rd Ave  »  11033 NE 3rd Ave

11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022310310270

Sales & Tax Overview for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/19/2018
Sale price $213,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,170

Lot & Building Information for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,942
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161?

11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,942 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $477,285, the tax amount paid for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 is $8,081.

When was 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 11/19/2018 for $213,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2018 $213,000
11/19/2018 $10
10/05/2004 $45,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2050
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Deed
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Deed
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Affidavit
11/19/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
11/09/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/15/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
10/05/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/15/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,081
Current property tax $7,170
Market value $477,285
Assessed value $477,285

Assessment History for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $438,172 $438,172 16.9487 $7,426 +39.61%
2023 $384,357 $265,037 17.0541 $5,319 +9.73%
2022 $327,473 $257,318 17.0433 $4,848 +10.00%
2021 $251,026 $249,824 17.6056 $4,407 +10.56%
2020 $225,748 $225,748 17.6571 $3,986 +4.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.34
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.34
Montessori Achievement Center NR Private 2-5 48 0.35
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 0.34
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.78
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.85

Nearest high schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.47
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 10-12 8 0.81
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.85
Doctors Charter School Of Miami Shores 6 Charter 6-12 596 0.90

Neighbors for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11033 Ne 3rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
258 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,830 01/29/2014 $10
226 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,333 10/31/2005 $270,000
339 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,084 08/25/2000 $75,000
353 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,144 03/16/2022 $485,000
11044 NE 4th Ave, Miami 1,160 01/11/1989
11031 NE 3rd Ave, Miami 1,672 09/28/1978
284 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,332 05/21/1996 $67,000
280 NE 110th Ter, Miami 956 06/18/2019 $295,000
359 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,498 03/27/2023 $10
314 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,213 06/01/2007 $100
240 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,073 12/29/2020 $10
319 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,482 12/30/2020 $172,500
335 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,772 05/01/2018 $10
298 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,221 08/19/2003 $115,000
290 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,266 06/15/2005 $263,000
311 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,545 08/05/2016 $10
322 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,254 06/20/2024 $10
256 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,080
274 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,437 12/31/2014 $293,000
252 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,760 10/27/1998 $88,000