Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 109th St  »  1560 NE 109th St

1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022320060470

Sales & Tax Overview for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2025
Sale price $716,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,469

Lot & Building Information for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,266
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,821, the tax amount paid for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $8,377.

When was 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 01/24/2025 for $716,700.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2025 $716,700
12/11/2023 $452,000
02/28/1997 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/04/2025 - D
09/04/2025 - R
Easement
01/24/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Affidavit
01/24/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Deed
12/11/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Affidavit
12/11/2023 - D
12/18/2023 - R
Deed
02/28/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/14/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/04/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,377
Current property tax $7,469
Market value $524,193
Assessed value $475,821

Assessment History for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $524,193 $475,821 16.9317 $8,377 +14.27%
2024 $432,565 $432,565 16.9487 $7,331 +68.67%
2023 $432,565 $139,920 17.0541 $4,347 +17.30%
2022 $360,565 $127,200 17.0433 $3,706 +16.89%
2021 $277,443 $115,637 17.6056 $3,170 -26.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.44
Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.47
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11
Mater Academy Biscayne Middle School 8 Charter 6-8 97 1.28
Archdiocese of Miami Virtual Catholic School NR Private 6-12 931 1.31
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 1.38

Nearest high schools

Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.11
Mater Academy Biscayne North Miami High Sch 8 Charter 9-12 68 1.28
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK-12 1,290 1.43

Neighbors for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1560 Ne 109th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1570 NE 109th St, Miami 1,158 09/19/2019 $10
1586 NE 109th St, Miami 2,143 02/06/2013 $120,000
1598 NE 109th St, Miami 1,344 05/18/2021 $731,000
1602 NE 109th St, Miami 1,038 05/06/2004 $232,500
1604 NE 109th St, Miami 1,038 05/06/2004 $232,500
1510 NE 109th St, Miami 1,763 08/28/2018 $10
1460 NE 109th St, Miami 2,042 10/07/2021 $550,000
1608 NE 109th St, Miami 1,971 02/27/1995 $81,000
1550 NE 109th St, Miami 2,452 09/10/2004 $90,000
1526 NE 109th St, Miami 1,633 04/28/2023 $650,000
1590 NE 109th St, Miami 2,149 07/05/2011 $128,000
1616 NE 109th St, Miami 1,971 12/24/2002 $10
1624 NE 109th St, Miami 1,883 07/06/2017 $325,000
1546 NE 109th St, Miami 1,696 11/27/2023 $530,000
1516 NE 109th St, Miami 2,247 09/02/2005 $309,900
1450 NE 109th St, Miami 2,048 05/17/2006 $345,000
1542 NE 109th St, Miami 2,006 12/02/2021 $575,000
1636 NE 109th St, Miami 2,545 09/04/2020 $440,000
1534 NE 109th St, Miami 1,976
1500 NE 109th St, Miami 2,094 04/05/2022 $10