Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 110th Ter  »  1245 NE 110th Ter

1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022320100220

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2013
Sale price $120,120
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,418

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,831
Total sqft 2,176
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161?

1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,831 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,993, the tax amount paid for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 is $8,021.

When was 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 08/29/2013 for $120,120.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2013 $120,120
03/12/2007 $410,000
04/10/1992 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
08/29/2013 - D
08/29/2013 - R
Deed
03/12/2007 - R Warranty Deed
04/10/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,021
Current property tax $7,418
Market value $718,675
Assessed value $315,993

Assessment History for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,675 $315,993 16.9317 $8,021 +6.05%
2024 $695,462 $287,267 16.9487 $7,564 +14.58%
2023 $581,744 $261,152 17.0541 $6,601 +23.13%
2022 $437,015 $237,411 17.0433 $5,361 +16.91%
2021 $328,053 $215,829 17.6056 $4,586 +3.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1245 Ne 110th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1265 NE 110th Ter, Miami 957 03/21/2022 $388,400
1269 NE 110th Ter, Miami 990 02/10/2009 $65,000
1287 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,070 11/26/2019 $325,000
1262 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,368 07/01/2011 $100,000
1241 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,080 05/24/2005
1296 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,250 12/29/2021 $10
1274 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,008 12/17/2008 $114,285
1270 NE 110th Ter, Miami 952 06/03/2008 $10
1256 NE 110th Ter, Miami 2,192 01/23/2025 $10
1251 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,238 11/27/2013 $22,000
1317 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,386 03/31/2025 $600,000
1223 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,008 05/15/2015 $205,000
1219 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,660 09/23/2011 $50,000
1250 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,746 05/11/2001 $10
1255 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,706 12/07/2023 $600,000
1247 NE 110th Ter, Miami 919 08/04/2005 $274,170
1309 NE 110th Ter, Miami 03/28/2018 $340,000
1221 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,088 05/27/2016 $247,200
1297 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,528 09/19/2019 $515,000
1301 NE 110th Ter, Miami 1,102 01/17/2024 $615,000