107-121 Ivy Street, Newark, NJ 07106 Property Information
107-121 Ivy Street, Newark, NJ 07106 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark |
| Zip code | 07106 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 4127.01 |
| Lot | 28 |
| Neighborhood | Vailsburg |
Sales & Tax Overview for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
- • Improvements for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
Assessed at $2,678,200, the tax amount paid for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark, NJ 07106 is $107,101.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark, NJ 07106. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $107,101 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,678,200 |
Assessment History for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678,200 | $2,678,200 | 3.999 | $107,101 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $2,678,200 | $2,678,200 | 3.803 | $101,852 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $2,678,200 | $2,678,200 | 3.728 | $99,843 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $2,678,200 | $2,678,200 | 3.736 | $100,058 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $2,678,200 | $2,678,200 | 3.734 | $100,004 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 36,383 |
| Median age | 35.4 |
| Average household income | $79,734 |
| Family households | 66.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,944 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $362,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $315,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 107-121 Ivy Street, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 324-326 Ellery Ave, Newark | 3,888 | 06/11/2021 | $475,000 |
| 348 Ellery Ave, Newark | 6,300 | 03/02/2004 | $255,000 |
| 209 Richelieu Ter, Newark | 2,580 | 05/28/2003 | $161,000 |
| 246 Richelieu Ter, Newark | 1,224 | 01/13/2022 | |
| 99 Ivy St, Newark | 2,688 | 12/20/2021 | |
| 207 Richelieu Ter, Newark | 1,662 | 07/29/2024 | |