Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  Biscayne Blvd  »  10801 Biscayne Blvd

10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022320110040

Sales & Tax Overview for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Sale date 06/11/2019
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,570

Lot & Building Information for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Building sqft 11,009
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.468
Year built 1941
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33161 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33161 has a total of 11,009 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33161?

10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2019 $2,150,000
04/08/2014 $439,116
09/09/2008 $1,275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Release
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2019 - D
12/16/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/11/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
06/11/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Deed
04/08/2014 - D
04/08/2014 - R
Deed
09/09/2008 - R Warranty Deed
09/09/2008 - R Warranty Deed
09/09/2008 - R Deed
09/09/2008 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,488
Current property tax $46,570
Market value $3,100,000
Assessed value $3,100,000

Assessment History for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 16.9317 $52,488 +3.23%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 16.9487 $50,846 -0.22%
2023 $2,987,900 $2,987,900 17.0541 $50,956 +94.83%
2022 $1,534,535 $1,534,535 17.0433 $26,154 -3.12%
2021 $1,533,453 $1,533,453 17.6056 $26,997 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10801 Biscayne Boulevard #N, Miami.