Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 115th St  »  1231 NE 115th St

1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022320150400

Sales & Tax Overview for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/01/2023
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,716

Lot & Building Information for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.979

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

The current market value is $1,493,170.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2023 $1,500,000
01/20/2011 $100,000
02/09/2006 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Agreement
12/18/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Agreement
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed
01/20/2011 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed
02/09/2006 - D
02/09/2006 - R
Deed
01/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/2003 - R Probate Order of Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,403
Current property tax $21,716
Market value $1,493,170
Assessed value $1,407,846

Assessment History for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,493,170 $1,407,846 16.9317 $24,403 +12.50%
2024 $1,279,860 $1,279,860 16.9487 $21,692 +205.38%
2023 $883,493 $114,419 17.0541 $7,103 +55.57%
2022 $527,941 $104,018 17.0433 $4,566 +13.50%
2021 $430,972 $94,562 17.6056 $4,023 -43.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1231 Ne 115th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.17
Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.20
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.64
W. J. Bryan Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 622 0.64

Nearest middle schools