Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 112th St  »  1246 NE 112th St

1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022320150720

Sales & Tax Overview for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/27/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,569

Lot & Building Information for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

Building sqft 900
Total sqft 1,428
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161?

1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1940 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,190, the tax amount paid for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161 is $6,153.

When was 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 04/27/2023 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2023 $10
06/28/2017 $234,600
04/29/2015 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
04/27/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/28/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2047
06/28/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Deed
04/29/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Deed
11/09/2012 - D
11/09/2012 - R
Deed
11/05/2012 - D
11/05/2012 - R
Deed
09/04/2012 - D
09/04/2012 - R
Deed
02/28/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
04/28/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,154
Current property tax $5,569
Market value $452,370
Assessed value $306,190

Assessment History for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,370 $306,190 16.9317 $6,154 -17.49%
2024 $440,033 $440,033 16.9487 $7,458 +43.07%
2023 $386,993 $253,050 17.0541 $5,213 +26.14%
2022 $262,209 $230,046 17.0433 $4,133 +12.24%
2021 $209,133 $209,133 17.6056 $3,682 +4.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1246 Ne 112th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alberto's Dream Childcare and Learning Center NR Private PK-2 70 0.04
El Shaddai School NR Private K-3 0 0.12
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.77

Nearest middle schools