Miami-Dade County  »  33161  »  NE 118th Ter  »  1415 NE 118th Ter

1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33161
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3022320200820

Sales & Tax Overview for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/19/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,339

Lot & Building Information for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,905
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161?

1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $599,779, the tax amount paid for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 is $10,483.

When was 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161 was last sold in 01/19/2017 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2017 $10
08/03/2001 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/19/2017 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/14/2014 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Certificate of Title
08/03/2001 - R Mortgage
08/03/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/02/1989 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, FL 33161. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,484
Current property tax $9,339
Market value $649,271
Assessed value $599,779

Assessment History for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $649,271 $599,779 16.9317 $10,484 -4.56%
2024 $809,254 $545,254 16.9487 $10,984 +8.97%
2023 $738,565 $495,686 17.0541 $10,081 +10.92%
2022 $664,265 $450,624 17.0433 $9,088 +18.41%
2021 $475,680 $409,659 17.6056 $7,675 +10.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,814
Median age 38.1
Average household income $79,063
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 17,302
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1415 Ne 118th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price