Miami-Dade County  »  5400 NW 72nd Ave

5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230010120

Sales & Tax Overview for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $189,044

Lot & Building Information for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 41,591
Total sqft 97,207
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 5.029
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 41,591 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,873,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Milam Airport Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/26/2019
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 5.03 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Carlos La Roz
Seth Fellman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Building C Flex - Industrial $17.49/Sqft/Year 4,000 Carlos La Roz
Seth Fellman
Building B Flex - Industrial $17.49/Sqft/Year 5,000 Carlos La Roz
Seth Fellman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Milam Airport Center
Milam Airport Center
5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 9000 Sqft
Price $17.49/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2026 - D
04/29/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/10/2026 - D
03/16/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/29/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Release
10/29/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Release
06/08/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Notice
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Notice
01/15/2021 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Notice
12/06/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $211,121
Current property tax $189,044
Market value $13,873,000
Assessed value $11,564,659

Assessment History for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,873,000 $11,564,659 16.9317 $211,121 +3.64%
2024 $14,379,000 $10,513,327 16.9487 $203,708 +5.50%
2023 $14,049,000 $9,557,570 17.0541 $193,084 +13.31%
2022 $12,075,000 $8,688,700 17.0433 $170,396 +16.68%
2021 $8,894,000 $7,898,819 17.6056 $146,039 -6.01%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5400 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.