Miami-Dade County  »  4301 NW 72nd Ave

4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230010410

Sales & Tax Overview for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/16/2024
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,927

Lot & Building Information for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 8,129
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 8,129 square feet and a current price per square foot of $418.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,058,663.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2024 $3,400,000
10/21/2022 $2,000,000
10/03/2018 $1,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2024 - D
02/20/2024 - R
Deed
10/21/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Deed
10/03/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
04/02/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
09/27/1991 - R Warranty Deed
04/02/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,857
Current property tax $30,927
Market value $2,058,663
Assessed value $2,058,663

Assessment History for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,058,663 $2,058,663 16.9317 $34,857 +4.98%
2024 $2,058,795 $1,895,300 16.9487 $33,202 +12.99%
2023 $1,723,000 $1,723,000 17.0541 $29,384 +20.05%
2022 $1,436,190 $1,436,190 17.0433 $24,477 -1.58%
2021 $1,412,700 $1,412,700 17.6056 $24,871 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4301 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price