Miami-Dade County  »  4700 NW 72nd Ave

4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230060030

Sales & Tax Overview for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/14/2022
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,461

Lot & Building Information for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 946
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.924
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,801.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166?

4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,339,033.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2022 $2,650,000
09/29/2009 $200,000
06/09/2009 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Deed
03/21/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Notice
03/07/2019 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
09/29/2009 - R Deed
06/09/2009 - R Deed
07/11/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/14/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/26/2005 - R Deed
03/25/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $37,545
Current property tax $33,461
Market value $2,339,033
Assessed value $2,139,105

Assessment History for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,339,033 $2,139,105 16.9317 $37,545 +5.55%
2024 $2,340,061 $1,944,641 16.9487 $35,570 +17.98%
2023 $1,767,856 $1,767,856 17.0541 $30,149 +27.63%
2022 $1,648,833 $1,220,341 17.0433 $23,622 +1.59%
2021 $1,640,186 $1,109,401 17.6056 $23,252 -19.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4700 Northwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price