Miami-Dade County  »  6910 NW 42nd St

6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33166
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33166
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030230090011

Sales & Tax Overview for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2016
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,266

Lot & Building Information for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,057
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1988
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 has a total of 11,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $16.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33166?

6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33166 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,138,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2016 $178,000
02/22/2016 $176,000
04/15/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/22/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/22/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/15/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33166. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $29,016
Current property tax $26,266
Market value $2,138,000
Assessed value $1,440,439

Assessment History for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,138,000 $1,440,439 16.9317 $29,016 +2.09%
2024 $2,234,000 $1,321,423 16.9487 $28,421 +3.56%
2023 $2,240,000 $1,201,294 17.0541 $27,445 +23.61%
2022 $1,637,000 $1,092,086 17.0433 $22,203 +21.65%
2021 $1,103,000 $992,806 17.6056 $18,251 +2.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,265
Median age 39.7
Average household income $113,864
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 10,685
Owner occupied units 47.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $573,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6910 Northwest 42nd Street, Miami.