Miami-Dade County  »  33122  »  NW 75th Ave  »  3009 NW 75th Ave

3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33122
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Doral Industrial Park
Parcel ID 3030260020041

Sales & Tax Overview for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2022
Sale price $5,985,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,639

Lot & Building Information for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 29,988
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.856
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 has a total of 29,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122?

3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,035,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2022 $5,985,000
12/08/2021 $4,000,000
06/30/2004 $1,480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Notice
08/05/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
07/05/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed
12/08/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Collateral Assignment of Leases, Rents and Profits
12/08/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Mortgage Deed 11/29/2023
12/08/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Deed
08/01/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33122. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $85,251
Current property tax $75,639
Market value $5,035,000
Assessed value $5,035,000

Assessment History for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,035,000 $5,035,000 16.9317 $85,251 +3.95%
2024 $4,839,000 $4,839,000 16.9487 $82,015 -2.10%
2023 $4,912,000 $4,912,000 17.0541 $83,770 +24.75%
2022 $3,940,000 $3,940,000 17.0433 $67,151 +42.21%
2021 $2,868,000 $2,559,150 17.6056 $47,220 -3.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,687
Median age 35.3
Average household income $124,835
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 757
Owner occupied units 3.7%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 2014
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3009 Northwest 75th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price